GRUP A:
Irak
Kiper: 1-Noor Sabri (Al Talaba), 12-Mohamed Kassid (Al Zawraa), 21-Oday Talib (Duhok)
Pemain belakang: 2-Mohamed Ali Kareem (Al Jazeera, United Arab
Emirates), 3-Basem Abbas (Al Talaba), 14-Salam Shaker (Al Khor,
Qatar), 15-Ali Hussein Rehema (Al Wakra, Qatar), 16-Dara
Mohammed (Sulaymaniyah) , 19-Abbas Isam (Al Amana), 22-Muayad
Khalid (Al Quwa Al Jawiya)
Pemain tengah: 4-Fareed Majeed (Al Talaba), 5-Nashat Akram (Al
Gharafa, Qatar), 6-Salih Sadir (Al Ahed, Lebanon), 9-Abdul
Wahhab (Sepahan, Iran), 11-Hawar Mulaa Mohammed (Anorthosis
Famagusta, Cyprus), 13-Karrar Jassim (Al Wakra, Qatar),
18-Mahdi Kareem (Al Khor, Qatar), 20-Samer Saaed (Al Ahli
Tripoli, Libya), 23-Halkard Mulla Mohammed (Sulaymaniyah)
Pemain depan: 7-Emad Mohammed (Sepahan, Iran), 8-Luay Salah
(Arbil), 10-Younis Mahmoud (Al Gharafa, Qatar), 17-Alaa Abdul
Zahra (Al Khor, Qatar)
Selandia Baru
Kiper: 1-Mark Paston (Wellington Phoenix), 12-Glen
Moss (Melbourne Victory, Australia); 23-James Bannatyne (Petone)
Pemain belakang: 2-Aaron Scott (Waitakere United), 3-Tony
Lochhead, 5-Ben Sigmund (both Wellington Phoenix), 6-Ivan
Vicelich (Auckland City), 17-Dave Mulligan (Wellington Phoenix),
18-Andy Boyens (New York Red Bull, US), 19-Steven Old
(Kilmarnock, Scotland)
Pemain tengah: 4-Duncan Oughton (Columbus Crew), 7-Simon
Elliott (San Jose Earthquakes), 8-Tim Brown, 11-Leo Bertos (both
Wellington Phoenix), 13-Andy Barron (Petone), 14-Jeremy Christie
(Wellington Phoenix), 16-Chris James (Tampere United)
Pemain depan: 9-Shane Smeltz (Gold Coast United), 10-Chris
Killen (Glasgow Celtic), 15-Jeremy Brockie (North Queensland
Fury), 21-Kris Bright (Panserraikos), 20-Chris Wood (West
Bromwich Albion), 22-Jarrod Smith (Seattle Sounders)
Afrika Selatan
Kiper: 1-Rowen Fernandez (Armenia Bielefeld),
16-Itumeleng Khune (Kaizer Chiefs), 22-Brian Baloyi (Mamelodi
Sundowns)
Pemain belakang: 2-Siboniso Gaxa (Mamelodi Sundowns), 3-Tsepo
Masilela (Maccabi Haifa), 4-Aaron Mokoena (Portsmouth),
14-Matthew Booth (Mamelodi Sundowns), 15-Innocent Mdledle
(Orlando Pirates), 19-Bryce Moon (Panathinaikos), 20-Bongani
Khumalo, 23-Morgan Gould (both SuperSport United)
Pemain tengah: 5-Benson Mhlongo (Orlando Pirates), 6-MacBeth
Sibaya (Rubin Kazan), 7-Lance Davids (SuperSport United),
8-Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs),
10-Steven Pienaar (Everton), 11-Elrio van Heerden (Blackburn
Rovers), 12-Teko Modise (Orlando Pirates), 13-Kagisho Dikgacoi
(Lamontville Golden Arrows)
Pemain depan: 9-Katlego Mphela (Mamelodi Sundowns), 17-Bernard
Parker (Red Star Belgrade), 18-Thembinkosi Fanteni (Maccabi
Haifa), 21-Katlego Mashego (Orlando Pirates)
Spanyol
Kiper: 1-Iker Casillas (Real Madrid), 13-Diego Lopez
(Villarreal), 23-Pepe Reina (Liverpool)
Pemain belakang: 2-Raul Albiol (Valencia), 3-Gerard Pique
(Barcelona), 4-Carlos Marchena (Valencia), 5-Carles Puyol
(Barcelona), 11-Joan Capdevila (Villarreal),
15-Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), 19-Alvaro Arbeloa (Liverpool)
Pemain tengah: 6-Pablo Hernandez (Valencia), 8-Xavi
(Barcelona), 10-Cesc Fabregas (Arsenal), 12-Sergio Busquets
(Barcelona), 14-Xabi Alonso (Liverpool), 20-Santi Cazorla
(Villarreal), 18-Albert Riera (Liverpool), 21-David Silva,
22-Juan Mata (both Valencia)
Pemain depan: 7-David Villa (Valencia), 9-Fernando Torres
(Liverpool), 16-Fernando Llorente (Athletic Bilbao), 17-Daniel
Guiza (Fenerbahce).(*)
Pewarta:
Editor: Ruslan Burhani
Copyright © ANTARA 2009